Ethel Mae Forsythe , 18981975 (aged 77 years)

ethel.jpg
Name
Ethel Mae /Forsythe/
Given names
Ethel Mae
Surname
Forsythe
Also known as
Ethel Mae /Maienschein/
Note

http://wc.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=damonmaine&id=I2934

ID: I2934
Name: Ethel Mae FORSYTHE
Sex: F
Birth: 10 MAR 1896 in Brocton,Edgar,IL
Death: 30 OCT 1975

Father: Alvin A FORSYTHE b: 6 OCT 1866 in ,Clarke,IL,prob
Mother: Bertha REYNOLDS b: ABT 1869 in ,,,IL maybe

Marriage 1 Fred C MAIENSCHEIN b: ABT 1893 in ,,,IL maybe
Married: 24 DEC 1824

Note

According to the marriage certificate for Ethel & Fred, December 1924:

Ethyl, born in the state of Illinois, was residing at 1527 South 3rd Street; Terre Haute, IN. She worked as a Stenographer.

Her father, Alvin, born in Illinois, had been a farmer but now deceased.

Her mother, Bertha Reynolds, was born in Illinois and was living in Paris, IL at the time of her marriage.

Ethyl states this is her first marriage.

[Rick Forsythe, 2005]

Birth
Marriage
Note
Source citation
Citation details: Marriage Certificate for Ethyl & Fred
Media object
ethel.jpg
ethel.jpg
Media object
ethel&fred.pdf